Score at the Stadium - Grimsby Borough

U11

(Back to Divisions)

Sun 23 12:15

3rd in Group U11

Vs

4th in Group U11

To be played on Pitch 2 (7v7 - Grass)

U11 3rd Place Play Off Final


Sun 23 12:15

5th in Group U11

Vs

6th in Group U11

To be played on Pitch 3 (7v7 - Grass)

U11 5th Place Play Off Final


Sun 23 12:15

1st in Group

Vs

2nd in Group

To be played on Pitch 4 (7v7 - Grass)

U11 Final


Sun 23 11:45

County Borough FC

0 - 1

North Somercotes Tigers


Sun 23 11:45

Bottesford Blades

1 - 0

Grant Thorold Titans


Sun 23 11:45

GCW Mariners

1 - 0

Discoveries Colts


Sun 23 11:15

North Somercotes Tigers

0 - 1

Grant Thorold Titans


Sun 23 11:15

GCW Mariners

2 - 0

County Borough FC


Sun 23 11:15

Bottesford Blades

1 - 0

Discoveries Colts


Sun 23 10:45

GCW Mariners

4 - 0

North Somercotes Tigers


Sun 23 10:45

Grant Thorold Titans

0 - 2

Discoveries Colts


Sun 23 10:45

Bottesford Blades

2 - 0

County Borough FC


Sun 23 10:15

North Somercotes Tigers

0 - 4

Discoveries Colts


Sun 23 10:15

Bottesford Blades

0 - 1

GCW Mariners


Sun 23 10:15

Grant Thorold Titans

0 - 2

County Borough FC


Sun 23 09:45

Bottesford Blades

5 - 0

North Somercotes Tigers


Sun 23 09:45

Discoveries Colts

1 - 0

County Borough FC


Sun 23 09:45

Grant Thorold Titans

0 - 5

GCW Mariners


Note: Should two teams be equal on points then qualifying teams will be decided by using head to head. Head to head is not included in the table below.

TeamPldWDLFAPts
GCW Mariners 550013015
Bottesford Blades 54019112
Discoveries Colts 5302729
County Borough FC 5104263
Grant Thorold Titans 51041103
North Somercotes Tigers 51041143

Information

Ground Details

Rate Our Score Centre

We value your feedback on our Score Centre. Please rate our Score Centre to continue.

Select up to five stars?

Any comments?

Rate Our App

Thank you for your feedback.
Enjoy the rest of your tournament.

Back to the Score Centre